Untitled design-9.png

2021 AWARD WINNERS!

AWARD WINNERS.png

2022 AWARD WINNERS!

BALLET

PRE-PRIMARY BALLET - Tara Tevanian

GRADE 1 BALLET - Marley Lane

GRADE 2 BALLET - Piper Hook

GRADE 3 BALLET - Stella Koch  

GRADE 5 BALLET  - Ella Hook

INT. FOUNDATION BALLET  - Serena Saleh

CONTEMPORARY

PRE-INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY (TUE)- Yuki Whicker and Chloe Mikulski

PRE-INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY (FRI) - Daisy Hill

INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY - Amelia Watts

SENIOR CONTEMPORARY - Bronte Cunningham

IRISH

BEGINNER IRISH DANCING - Madeleine Cooper

ELEMENTARY IRISH DANCING - Rose Witjaksono

JAZZ

PRIMARY JAZZ - Claire Sanders

GRADE 1 JAZZ - Matilda Killoran 

GRADE 2 JAZZ - Nellie Duggan and Jade Peacock

GRADE 3 JAZZ - Mikayla Man

GRADE 4 JAZZ - Sassie Hanson

GRADE 5 JAZZ - Isabelle Robson

BRONZE STAR JAZZ - Thea Chase

JFH

PRE-INTERMEDIATE JFH - Dhanya Kathir

INTERMEDIATE JFH - Amelia Shanahan

SENIOR JFH - Georgie Shanahan

TAP

GRADE 1 TAP - Genevieve Hunter

GRADE 2 TAP - Harper Walia

GRADE 3 TAP - Amelia Partridge

GRADE 4/5 TAP - Emily Scott

BRONZE STAR TAP - Lilly Newing

 

ACRO

Acro Foundations - Lucy Burge

Pre-Intermediate Acro - Lucy Hughes

Pre-Intermediate/Intermediate Acro - Nina Sudbury

LHDA Perpetual Trophy

Lucy Hughes

Congratulations 2022 Dancers!

BALLET

PRE-PRIMARY BALLET - Claire Sanders

PRIMARY BALLET  - Lucy Whitbourn

GRADE 1 BALLET - Danae Macrides

GRADE 2 BALLET - Ella Gordon

GRADE 3 BALLET - Stella Koch 

GRADE 4/5 BALLET  - Angela Poole 

GRADE 5 BALLET  - Naomi Lin

INT. FOUNDATION BALLET  - Zoe Moffat

CONTEMPORARY

JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY - Emma Brown

PRE-INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY - Amelia Watts

INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY - Chloe Williams

SENIOR CONTEMPORARY - Zoe Moffat

IRISH

INTRO TO IRISH DANCING - Caterina Maltese

JUNIOR/PRE-INTERMEDIATE IRISH DANCING - Rose Witjaksono

JAZZ

PRIMARY JAZZ - Frankie Carbonaro

GRADE 1 JAZZ - Mila Baumont 

GRADE 2 JAZZ - Amelia Hay

GRADE 3 JAZZ (A) - Harper Snyder

GRADE 3 JAZZ (B) - Jaimie Parkin

GRADE 4 JAZZ - Sophie Dobbin

GRADE 5 JAZZ - Lola Hanson

GRADE 6 JAZZ - Clare Burnett

SENIOR JAZZ - Zoe Moffat

JFH

JUNIOR JFH - Neil Kulkarni

PRE-INTERMEDIATE JFH - Nalinee Lum

INTERMEDIATE JFH - Lucy McKegg

SENIOR JFH - Zoe Moffat

TAP

GRADE 1 TAP - Eve Prowse

GRADE 3 TAP - Piper Hook

GRADE 4 TAP - Grace Whitbourn

JUNIOR TAP - Thea Chase

GRADE 6 Tap - Ella Hook

 

ACRO

Acro Foundations - Gretel Hill

Acro Foundations - Molly Gillard

Pre-Intermediate/Intermediate Acro - Darcy Minogue

LHDA Perpetual Trophy

Olivia Wen

Congratulations 2021 Dancers!!!!